Echo Generation 2
EDITORIAL FLAGSHIP
SERIES · ESTABLISHED 2026

Echo Generation

ACTIVE2026·DEVELOPERCococucumber·ENTRIES1
AdventureCard And BoardIndieRPG
COVERED BY 9 WRITERS
FG
AM
BK
BY
DH
Fraser Gilbert, Austin Manchester, Ben Kerry and 6 more across 7 outlets
RSS
Writers indexed
9
Entries
1
Articles
6
Reviews
3
Outlets
7
1 ENTRIES

Every game in the series

WRITER INDEX

Covering Echo Generation

Each writer's count reflects their lifetime indexed pieces on any Echo Generation entry.

FG

Fraser Gilbert

Pure Xbox · 23 May
3
On series
AM

Austin Manchester

Polygon · 29 May
1
On series
KS

Kaan Serin

GamesRadar+ · 20 Nov
1
On series
KT

Ken Talbot

Nintendo Life · 19 Jun
1
On series
BK

Ben Kerry

19 May
1
On series
DH
1
On series
KA
1
On series
MC

Michael Cripe

IGN · 20 Nov
1
On series
BY

Bruno Yonezawa

Screen Rant · 24 May
1
On series
All 9 writers →
LATEST COVERAGE

Across the series

BY
Bruno Yonezawa Screen Rant·24 May
Xbox Game Pass Free Game Is The Stranger Things RPG We Always Wanted
newsonEcho Generation 2
Echo Generation 2
KS
Kaan Serin Eurogamer·20 Nov 2021
Echo Generation is an eerie game with a sweet exterior
featureonEcho Generation: Midnight Edition
Echo Generation: Midnight Edition